Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby Union

1
Ballina Rugby Football Club
Ulster Bank League
2
- Billingham Rugby Club
Northern Division
3
London Welsh Rugby
London & SE Division
4
Kendal R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
5
Camborne RFC
South West Division
6
8
Dings Crusaders RFC
RFU National
9
Bury St Edmunds RUFC
RFU National
10
Rams Rugby Football Club
RFU National
11
Old Elthamians RFC
RFU National
12
Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd
RFU National
13
Cambridge RUFC
RFU National
14
Bishop's Stortford RFC
RFU National
15
Trowbridge Rugby Club
South West Division
16
Wheatley RUFC
South West Division
17
Hornets RFC Ltd
South West Division
18
YORK RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB
Northern Division
19
NEWARK RUFC
Midlands Division
20
Camp Hill RFC (est 1893)
Midlands Division
21
Banbury RUFC
South West Division
22
Harrogate RUFC
Northern Division
23
Colchester RFC
London & SE Division
24
Diss Rugby Club
London & SE Division
25
Newbury Blues
South West Division
26
Hertford RFC
London & SE Division
27
Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
28
STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
RFU National
29
ASPATRIA RUGBY
Northern Division
30
Morley RFC
Northern Division
31
Marr Rugby
Club Championships
32
Bracknell RFC
South West Division
33
Welcome to Dartfordians RFC
London & SE Division
34
Birmingham & Solihull RFC
RFU National
35
Brixham RFC
South West Division
36
North Walsham RFC Ltd
London & SE Division
37
Sandbach RUFC
Midlands Division
38
Stockton Rugby Club
Northern Division
39
Kettering Rugby Football Club
Midlands Division
40
Epping Upper Clapton RFC
London & SE Division
41
Brentwood Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
42
Hamilton Rugby Club
Tennent's National League
43
Redruth Rugby Football Club
RFU National
44
Gosport & Fareham RFC
London & SE Division
45
Clifton Rugby Club
RFU National
46
Shelford Rugby Club
London & SE Division
47
Havant Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
48
Weston-super-Mare RFC
South West Division
49
Anselmians RUFC
Northern Division
50
Vale of Lune RUFC
Northern Division
51
Beckenham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
52
Chippenham RFC
South West Division
53
MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
54
Bradford & Bingley RFC
Northern Division
55
Tynedale RFC
RFU National
56
Wirral RUFC
Northern Division
57
ROMFORD & GIDEA PARK R.F.C
London & SE Division
58
Brighton Blues
London & SE Division
59
HKU Sandy Bay RFC
HKRU Leagues
60
Nuneaton RFC
Midlands Division
61
Glasgow Hawks RFC
Club Championships
62
Widnes RUFC
Lancashire County RU Leagues
63
Chester RUFC
RFU National
64
Stockport RUFC
Northern Division
66
Malton and Norton RUFC
Northern Division
67
Middlesbrough RUFC
Northern Division
68
Wymondham Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
69
Wigton Rugby Club
Northern Division
70
TringRugby
London & SE Division
71
Sandal RUFC
Northern Division
72
Guernsey Raiders
RFU National
73
Camberley Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
74
Novocastrians RFC
Northern Division
75
Selby RUFC
Northern Division
76
Penrith RUFC Ltd
Northern Division
77
Crowborough RFC
London & SE Division
78
Thurrock RFC
London & SE Division
79
Carlisle Rugby Club
Northern Division
80
Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
London & SE Division
81
Hull Ionians RUFC
RFU National
82
Orrell Rugby Union Football Club
Northern Division
83
Otley Rugby Club
RFU National
84
Bangor RFC
Ulster Bank League
85
Old Brodleians RUFC
Northern Division
86
Rockcliff RFC
Northern Division
87
Wasps FC - Rugby in West London.
Tyrrells Premier 15s
88
Reading Rugby Club
South West Division
89
Highland RFC
Club Championships
90
Eton Manor RFC
London & SE Division
91
SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902
Midlands Division
92
Towcestrians RFC
Midlands Division
93
Wimbledon RFC
London & SE Division
94
Yarnbury RFC
Northern Division
95
Melbourne RFC
Midlands Division
96
Rossendale RUFC
Northern Division
97
Gravesend RFC
London & SE Division
98
Horsham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
99
Chelmsford Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
100
Warrington RUFC
Northern Division

Activity Feed

MATCH DAY - 1st Home to Carlisle - 3pm KO<

MATCH DAY - 1st Home to Carlisle - 3pm KO

MATCH DAY - 1s Home to Carlisle - 3pm KO - No 2nd team match.

By Dave Walker

Wadebridge Camels 19 pts v Falmouth 13 pts.<

Wadebridge Camels 19 pts v Falmouth 13 pts.

Camels tries:- Matt Ballard, Danny Thomas & Christian Cotton. Convs:- Danny Thomas (2).

By Adrian Langdon

First team away to Ilford, 2-30 KO plus watch out for details of next Saturdays Celebrations <

First team away to Ilford, 2-30 KO plus watch out for details of next Saturdays Celebrations

Wrap up warm its cold out there See you on the 22nd, more details to follow

By Paul Donnelly

Cumbria U18s v Durham <

Cumbria U18s v Durham

3 Wasps retain place = Article from Nigel Beaty

By Chris Wright

News
Oldham Rugby - Todays 1st XV  Game Cancelled<

Oldham Rugby - Todays 1st XV Game Cancelled

Todays 1st xv game at Didsbury Toc H cancelled

By Oldham RUFC

Halifax Dukes v Bradford Salem Postponed<

Halifax Dukes v Bradford Salem Postponed

Halifax Dukes v Bradford Salem Postponed

By Tom West

News
1st XV v Drybrook RFC<

1st XV v Drybrook RFC

Your Team selection for Saturday 15th December.

By Ian Harris

COBRA through in North Wales Intermediate Cup - check out all the results here <

COBRA through in North Wales Intermediate Cup - check out all the results here

Picture shows Dan Jones (left) receiving the Rybrook Land Rover Conwy Man of the Match award after last night's win against Wrexham.

By Gary Williams

Bish Xmas Party raises £200 for Charity!<

Bish Xmas Party raises £200 for Charity!

Great fun evening and brilliant effort by everyone!

By Mark Barrowman

News
Marr versus Kirkcaldy<

Marr versus Kirkcaldy

Marr welcome the men from Fife.

By stephen Allam

Girls wanna have fun? Come join our FREE Girls Open Day Saturday 14 July <

Girls wanna have fun? Come join our FREE Girls Open Day Saturday 14 July

Girls wanna have fun? Come join our FREE Girls Open Day Saturday 14 July 2018 for 10-18 year olds with a some free give aways

By Manjinder Nagra

2 Big Derby Games This Weekend<

2 Big Derby Games This Weekend

The Development Team v Weston friday at Home 7.30 . 1st XV Away saturday 2.15 @ Bridgwater. Joe Gadd's 100th Cap! Colt Luke Harrington's cap no.1 !

By Ian Humphris

News
Saturday's 1st XV stand out win at Imperial Ground - Coach Martin Worthington sums it up!<

Saturday's 1st XV stand out win at Imperial Ground - Coach Martin Worthington sums it up!

Solid preparation and squad strength underpins 1st XV win at Exmouth, 26 - 37. First win at Imperial Ground for years maintains fifth place in league!

By David Peck

WHATS OFF OR ON<

WHATS OFF OR ON

Update on Saturday's scheduled events

By Wallace Cousin

New membership payment options<

New membership payment options

Pay directly with a card on the website, or ongoing payments by direct debit

By Andy Borthwick

Dolgellau well prepared to weather the storm!<

Dolgellau well prepared to weather the storm!

Dolgellau first team lads got prepared for the weather in Colwyn Bay this afternoon by sporting the clubs new 'Dolgellau Oddball' woolly hats.

By Gary Williams

News
Morley v West Leeds : Team selections<

Morley v West Leeds : Team selections

Christmas Pre-match lunch with Paul Sculthorpe

By Dennis Elam