Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby League

1
- Siddal ARLFC
Pennine League
5
Stanningley SARLC
National Conference League
6
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference League
8
Orrell St James ARLFC
National Conference League
9
Woolston Rovers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
12
Oldham St Annes A.R.L.F.C
National Conference League
13
Rylands Sharks ARLFC
Big Soup Conference Youth League
14
Waterhead Warriors
North West Counties 13-15s
16
Hull Wyke Rugby League
Hull & District Open Age Rugby League
17
Army Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
20
Dewsbury Moor ARLFC
National Conference League
22
- Milford Marlins ARLFC
National Conference League
24
York Acorn RLC
National Conference League
25
Queensbury ARLFC
National Conference League
27
Gateshead Storm Community R.L.C
National Conference League
28
Dewsbury Celtic RLFC
National Conference League
29
Bolton Mets RLFC
North West Men's League
30
Wath Brow Hornets ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
31
Oulton Raiders ARLFC
National Conference League
34
Ashton Bears ARLFC
NWML Cup
35
Batley Boys ARLFC
BARLA Competitions
36
Underbank Rangers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
37
Featherstone Lions ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
38
Royal Navy Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
39
WEST LEEDS ARLFC
Pennine League
40
Myton Warriors ARLC
Hull & District Youth
41
Brentwood Rugby League FC
East Rugby League
42
Thornhill Trojans
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
47
WYKE A.R.L.F.C.
Yorkshire Men's League
48
HULL DOCKERS RLFC
National Conference League
50
Askam ARL
National Conference League
52
Clock Face Miners
National Conference League
53
Sussex Merlins Rugby League
London Men's League
54
Lock Lane ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
55
Keighley Albion
Yorkshire Mens League
58
Bury Broncos RLFC
North West Men's League
59
King Cross Park RLFC
Pennine League
63
DEARNE VALLEY BULLDOGS ARLFC
Yorkshire Men's League
64
Coventry Dragons Rugby League
Midlands Premier
70
West Bowling A.R.L.F.C.
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
71
South Trafford Raiders RLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
72
Ince Rose Bridge
North West Counties 13-15s
73
Shevington Sharks ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
78
80
Beverley Braves (All age groups)
Hull and District Youth Rugby League
82
Ossett Trinity Tigers
Pennine ARL
84
Richmond Rugby League Club
London Men's League
85
Telford Raiders
North West Youth U16's League
86
Norland Sharks ARLFC
Yorkshire Mens League
91
Wetherby Bulldogs
Yorkshire Combination Youth
94
Crigglestone All Blacks
Pennine League
95
FLINTSHIRE FALCONS RUGBY LEAGUE
Welsh Conference
96
Bedford Tigers RLFC
East Rugby League
98
99
Illingworth A.R.L.F.C
Pennine League

Activity Feed

Charities Day<

Charities Day

A day of fun and Rugby

By Bob Blainey

GIRLS'  TRAINING  FOR  12-16  YEAR  OLDS<

GIRLS' TRAINING FOR 12-16 YEAR OLDS

Sessions for girls aged 12-16 start this Thursday, 29th, from 6 - 7 pm . . . .

By Phil Roberts

Junior Round Up - 25/06/17<

Junior Round Up - 25/06/17

Round Up of the weekends junior action from Shark Park

By Neil Ashurst

Change to playing venue for 2015/6 Pennine Winter League season<

Change to playing venue for 2015/6 Pennine Winter League season

Queensbury ARLFC 1st and 2nd teams will be using the School Fields as the home pitch for the upcoming season.

By David Hainsworth

Try it 2016<

Try it 2016

Love this game. Wheelchair rugby league for all

By Alan Caron

LEYLAND  WARRIORS  YEAR  9  SCHOOLS  CUP<

LEYLAND WARRIORS YEAR 9 SCHOOLS CUP

Another fantastic week of competition . . .

By Phil Roberts

Changes to the committee<

Changes to the committee

With a number of positions and roles available the management committee have co-opted several members onto the committee.

By Paul Farrell

U13 place 3rd in Dragon's Breath Summer 7's tournament<

U13 place 3rd in Dragon's Breath Summer 7's tournament

U13 place 3rd in the Doylestown Dragon's Breath Summer 7's tournament

By Susan Bland

Josh Pinder selected for England Under 15's<

Josh Pinder selected for England Under 15's

Youngster is in the squad to face Wales in August

By Ryan Conway

STANNINGLEY Vs WEST BOWLING LIVE!!!<

STANNINGLEY Vs WEST BOWLING LIVE!!!

Stanningley vs. West Bowling. Saturday 24th June 2:30 Kick Off.

By Stann Admin

UPDATE ON TONIGHT'S SCHEDULED CUP FIXTURE<

UPDATE ON TONIGHT'S SCHEDULED CUP FIXTURE

Flimby unable to field a side for tonight's Amateur Cup Game

By Craig Hamilton